Sandalwood, White

$74.80

Botanical Name: Santalum album
Common Names: Sandalwood AGD, White Sandalwood, Sandalwood Alba, Indian Sandalwood
Cultivation: Wildcrafted
Origin: Australia
Manufacturing Method: Distilled
Part of Plant: Wood
Main Components: cis-alpha-Santalol, cis-beta-Santalol, epi-beta-Santalol, alpha-Santalene, trans-alpha-Bergamotol
INCI: Santalum album Wood Oil
General Information: Keep away from heat and sunlight. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes.


Article No. 2680-3
Liquid error: Error in tag 'section' - 'product-recommendations' is not a valid section type