Balm (organic)

$36.40

Description: This is a pure therapeutic-quality certified organic aromatherapy essential oil from Bulgaria, and is obtained from the whole plant.

Botanical Name: Melissa officinalis
Common Names: Balm, Lemon Balm, Melissa
Cultivation: certified organic
Certification: organic
Origin: Bulgaria
Manufacturing Method: distilled
Part of Plant: Plant
Main Components: Citral, beta-Caryophyllene, Geraniol, Citronellal
INCI: Melissa officinalis Leaf Oil
General Information: Keep away from heat and sunlight. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes.


Article No. 2060-1
Liquid error: Error in tag 'section' - 'product-recommendations' is not a valid section type