Coconut oil is a solid oil which is composed mainly of saturated fatty acids. It is excellent as a base for body moisturizers where it softens the skin and forms a protective barrier to prevent moisture loss. It can also be used as a base oil for massage and in hair care.
This Coconut oil is cold pressed and unrefined. It is usually solid at room temperature but melts on contact with skin. It has a beautiful coconut aroma.
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera Cultivation: certified organic Certification: organic Origin: Philippines Manufacturing Method: cold-pressed INCI: Cocos nucifera Oil General Information: Store in a cool place away from direct sunlight.
Allergen Information:Do not use in case of allergy to coconut.
Article No. 6659-250
Liquid error (templates/product line 2): Error in tag 'section' - 'product-recommendations' is not a valid section type