Description: Spicy and warming, celery seed is often used in food flavorings and beverages. It is an excellent addition to cellulite and lymphatic synergies, helping the body to rid itself of toxins. Useful in blends for indigestion and liver congestion. It can also be added to calming massage blends as it relaxes and relieves sore muscles and joints.
Botanical Name: Apium graveolens Cultivation: conventional Certification: Origin: India Manufacturing Method: distilled Part of Plant: Seeds Main Components: Limonene, alpha- & beta-Selinene, Sedanenolide, Sedanolide INCI: Apium graveolens Seed Oil General Information: Keep away from heat and sunlight. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes.
Article No. 2720-5
Liquid error (templates/product line 2): Error in tag 'section' - 'product-recommendations' is not a valid section type