Skip to product information
1 of 1

Baobab Oil (organic)

Baobab Oil (organic)

Regular price $14.00
Regular price Sale price $14.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

17 in stock

NOTIFY ME WHEN IN STOCK

Product Details

  • Botanical Name: Adansonia digitata
  • Cultivation: certified organic
  • Certification: EcoControl
  • Origin: Senegal
  • Manufacturing Method: cold-pressed
  • Part of Plant: Seeds
  • INCI: Baobab Oil
  • Article No. 6653-30
View full details

Description: Baobab Oil has been used for centuries in Africa as a natural skincare oil. It has a stable combination of fatty acids, which give long life and good anti-oxidant properties. It can be added to products to give resistance against rancidity. As a skincare oil, Baobab contains a wide range of vitamins and nutrients, including vitamins A, D, and E. It is skin regenerating, soothing, and softening. Baobab Oil is particularly useful in blends for healing damaged or irritated skin and sunburned or acne skin. This is a pure natural therapeutic quality carrier oil from Senegal.
30 ml / 1 fl. oz

General Information: Store in a cool place away from direct sunlight. Consume quickly after opening.