Skip to product information
1 of 1

Myrtle (Myrtenyl acetate) organic

Myrtle (Myrtenyl acetate) organic

Regular price $24.00
Regular price Sale price $24.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Low stock: 8 left

NOTIFY ME WHEN IN STOCK

Product Details

  • Botanical Name: Myrtus communis
  • Cultivation: wild certified organic
  • Certification: DE-ÖKO-007
  • Origin: Albania
  • Manufacturing Method: distilled
  • Part of Plant: Twigs/Leaves
  • Main Chemotypes: 1,8-Cineol, Myrtenyl acetate, alpha-Pinene, Limonene, Linalool, delta-3-Carene
  • INCI: Myrtle Oil (Myrtenyl acetate Oil)
  • Article No. 2186-10
View full details
General Information: Keep away from heat and sunlight. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes.