Jasmine Egypt, abs.

$34.80

Description:

Jasmine is a wonderful antidote for troubled emotions and against the everyday effects of a hectic life. It is a well-known aphrodisiac, and can be used in massage oils, lotions, and anointing oils. It is inspiring, and helps to boost confidence and creativity.

Help me choose
The Jasmine from Egypt is soft, warm, rounded, feminine, voluptuous. It has a very slightly fruity aroma with a touch of vanilla, but retaining its floral quality. Uncomplicated, light and fresh.

Botanical Name: Jasminum grandiflorum L.
Cultivation: abs.
Certification:
Origin: Egypt
Manufactoring Method: extracted
Part of Plant: Blossoms
Main Components: Benzyl acetate, Linalool, Benzyl benzoate, Jasmone, Indole, Phytol, Squalene oxide
INCI: Jasminum grandiflorum Flower Extract
General Information: Keep away from heat and sunlight. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes.

Article No. 1640-1
Liquid error: Error in tag 'section' - 'product-recommendations' is not a valid section type