Jasmine is a rich, warm, floral essential oil. It benefits all skin types, including sensitive, where it makes an excellent addition to a skincare blend. Jasmine is superior for the emotions and the everyday effects of a hectic life. It is a well-known aphrodisiac, and can be used in massage oils, lotions, and anointing oils. It is inspiring, and helps to boost confidence and creativity.
Jasmine auriculatum has a fresh, delicate scent.
Botanical Name: Jasminum auriculatum Cultivation: abs. Certification: Origin: India Manufactoring Method: extracted Part of Plant: Blossoms Main Components: Indole, Benzyl Benzoate, Methyl Anthranilate, Benzyl Alcohol INCI: Jasminum auriculatum Extract General Information: Keep away from heat and sunlight. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes.
Article No. 1645-1
Liquid error (templates/product line 2): Error in tag 'section' - 'product-recommendations' is not a valid section type