Jasmine Arabian (Sambac), abs.

$78.40

Description:

Jasmine Sambac from India is a jasmine like no other. Its deep, penetrating, warm, rich, floral scent is a must to experience. It shares the same uses as Jasmine officinale, but its effect on the mind and emotions is more profound. Use it as an anointing oil to celebrate special occasions, to change your outlook on life, or as your own special signature scent.

Help me choose
Jasminum Sambac has a deep, penetrating, warm, rich, floral scent. It is used in the same way as Jasmine grandiflorum, but its effect on the mind and emotions is more profound. A wonderful oil for a romantic massage. The aroma is somewhat smoky, rubbery, deep, penetrating, earthing, mysterious, warm, comforting, grounding and earthy.

Botanical Name: Jasminum sambac
Cultivation: abs.
Certification:
Origin: India
Manufactoring Method: extracted
Part of Plant: Blossoms
Main Components: Benzyl acetate, Linalool, Benzyl benzoate, cis-3-Hexenyl benzoate, Benzyl alcohol, Methyl anthranilate
INCI: Jasminum sambac Flower Extract
General Information: Keep away from heat and sunlight. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes.

Article No. 1635-3
Liquid error: Error in tag 'section' - 'product-recommendations' is not a valid section type