Hazelnut Oil (also known as Filbert or Cobnut) is a stimulating and astringent oil that is especially beneficial for oily and acne-prone skin. Its astringent effect also helps to reduce the visibility of thread veins.
Hazelnut Oil contains beneficial vitamins, minerals, and sterols and is easily absorbed into the skin. It is moisturizing and softening due to its high squalene content.
Botanical Name: Corylus avellana Cultivation: certified organic Certification: Organic Origin: Italy Manufacturing Method: cold-pressed INCI: Corylus avellana Seed Oil General Information: Store in a cool place away from direct sunlight. Consume quickly after opening. Do not use in case of an allergy to nuts.
Article No. 6620-30
Liquid error (templates/product line 2): Error in tag 'section' - 'product-recommendations' is not a valid section type