Jojoba Oil is suitable for all skin types. Highly rejuvenative and penetrative, it softens and moisturises mature and dry skin. Jojoba oil soaks into the skin quickly without leaving a greasy residue so it is ideal as facial oil or body oil. It has anti-oxidant properties which means when mixed with other oils, it prevents them from going rancid. Indefinite shelf life even when stored at room temperature.
Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis Cultivation: wildcrafted organic Certification: organic Origin: Israel Manufacturing Method: cold-pressed INCI: Simmondsia chinensis Seed Oil General Information: Store in a cool place away from direct sunlight. Consume quickly after opening.
Article No. 6600-100
Liquid error (templates/product line 2): Error in tag 'section' - 'product-recommendations' is not a valid section type