Calophyllum Inophyllum (Tamanu) Oil organic

$18.80

Description:

Calophyllum inophyllum is a vegetable oil known for its anti-inflammatory properties. It is cold-pressed from the fruit kernels of wild crafted plants grown in the mountains of Madagascar. It is said to be a helpful natural acne treatment and to encourage the elimination of dead skin cells. It is ideal for troublesome or irritated skin either on its own or as part of a blend.

Please note: This is a natural product and is often solid at room temperature. It may need to be warmed before use. Place the bottle in warm water and shake from time to time until the oil becomes mobile.

Botanical Name: Calophyllum inophyllum
Cultivation: wc.org
Certification: Organic
Origin: Madagascar
Manufacturing Method: Cold-pressed
INCI: Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
General Information: Store in a cool place away from direct sunlight. Consume quickly after opening. Do not use in case of skin hypersensitivity. Contains coumarin. Keep out of reach of children.

Article No. 6655-30
Liquid error: Error in tag 'section' - 'product-recommendations' is not a valid section type