Apricot Kernel Oil (organic)

$22.50

Apricot Kernel Oil is a light, soft oil wonderful for facial blends, where it works well as a base for richer oils. It has a high linoleic acid content which makes it nourishing and smoothing, and also contains a generous amount of Vitamin E for protection against free radicals and oxidation.

It can be used on mature, dry or inflamed or sun-damaged skin. It blends beautifully with Jojoba and/or Rosa Rubiginosa to create a luxurious and therapeutic facial massage blend. Store in the fridge once opened. This is a pure natural therapeutic quality carrier oil from Tunisia. Many carrier oils have significant benefit for maintaining a healthy and youthful skin.

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Cultivation: Certified Organic
Certification: Organic
Origin: Turkey
Manufacturing Method: Cold-pressed
INCI: Prunus armeniaca Kernel Oil
General Information: Store in a cool place away from direct sunlight. Consume promptly after opening.


Article No. 6641-100
Liquid error: Error in tag 'section' - 'product-recommendations' is not a valid section type